Zhangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2529 Longitude 100.0920 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Zhangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhai Qidui (1.8 nm)
Xuanwei (4.0 nm)
Linze Nongchang Wudui (3.8 nm)
Guzhai (1.0 nm)
Wanzi (4.0 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Chengjiahu (4.8 nm)
Xiaotun (1.8 nm)
Tianjia Mazhuang (2.0 nm)
Caojia Tunzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Heli (3.6 nm)
Louzhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Huangtugang (1.6 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Baizhai (2.6 nm)
Songjia Gaozhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Maying (3.8 nm)
Changzhuang (4.5 nm)
Baijia Xiazhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 38 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 70 nm N 348
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 58 nm W 288
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 72 nm E 91 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Linze County
14.7 nm NW Gaotai County
19.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
25.3 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:00 2016