Guzhai, China Page

Other names: 古寨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2665 Longitude 100.0810 Altitude (feet) 4527
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 1379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Guzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhai Qidui (1.6 nm)
Linze Nongchang Wudui (3.3 nm)
Wanzi (3.2 nm)
Chengjiahu (4.0 nm)
Wulidun (4.3 nm)
Pingchuan Erdui (4.6 nm)
Sanyicun (5.0 nm)
Xintian Bashidui (4.8 nm)
Xiaotun (2.7 nm)
Tianjia Mazhuang (2.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Caojia Tunzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Huangtugang (2.2 nm)
Louzhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Baizhai (3.5 nm)
Songjia Gaozhuangzi (4.2 nm)
Xuanwei (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 39 nm E 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 69 nm N 348
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 58 nm W 287
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 72 nm E 92 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Linze County
13.9 nm NW Gaotai County
20.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
26.2 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016