Baijia Xiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 白家下庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.1905 Longitude 100.0380 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4558

Weather Charts


Baijia Xiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Xiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Xiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangqiancun (1.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Tunzhuang (2.4 nm)
Kangzhai (2.6 nm)
Xuanwei (1.6 nm)
Huangtugang (2.9 nm)
Shatan (3.3 nm)
Guzhai Qidui (3.6 nm)
Linze Nongchang Wudui (4.3 nm)
Changzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhadi (2.8 nm)
Baizhai (3.1 nm)
Songjia Gaozhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Huayin (3.3 nm)
Louzhuangzi (3.9 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (3.9 nm)
Kangjiazhai (0.7 nm)
Xingguang Jiudui (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 37 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 57 nm W 292
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 73 nm N 351
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 74 nm E 88 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Linze County
15.0 nm NW Gaotai County
20.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
24.3 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:54 2016