Kudong, China Page

Other names: 库洞

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8037 Longitude 105.0350 Altitude (feet) 5206
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 1586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53133

Weather Charts


Kudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushan (1.6 nm)
Nianping (2.2 nm)
Gaijiakou (2.6 nm)
Panping (2.9 nm)
Yangpo (3.1 nm)
Jutou (1.0 nm)
Mishi (2.2 nm)
Guanjiashan (2.1 nm)
Duowan (2.1 nm)
Zhujiaqu (3.2 nm)
Wangshan (1.4 nm)
Xiejiapingcun (1.7 nm)
Nianjiawan (3.0 nm)
Quli (1.1 nm)
Macun (2.0 nm)
Peijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Jinchuan (2.8 nm)
Luomen (3.0 nm)
Shangwensi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 66 nm W 297
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 77 nm N 329
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 93 nm N 322
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 95 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.9 nm N Geography of China
11.9 nm N Template:Coord/doc
12.2 nm SW Wushan County, Gansu
12.9 nm E Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:57 2016