Chengjiashan, China Page

Other names: 程家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9097 Longitude 104.9646 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Chengjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanggou (0.9 nm)
Baodong (2.3 nm)
Yupanxiang (2.4 nm)
Majiazhaizi (2.7 nm)
Lijiagou (2.8 nm)
Dingjiamen (1.6 nm)
Liangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Lijiayinpo (2.8 nm)
Maojia Potou (3.4 nm)
Zhangwan (3.6 nm)
Xianfeng (3.7 nm)
Duojiawan (1.1 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Juwan (2.8 nm)
Zhaoshan (1.5 nm)
Mijiawan (2.3 nm)
Hejiawan (2.4 nm)
Liyao (2.4 nm)
Dangkou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm E 115 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm W 293
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 70 nm N 329
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm N 321
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Geography of China
5.7 nm N Template:Coord/doc
11.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
16.9 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:14 2016