Qiabu, China Page

Other names: 恰布

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8151 Longitude 103.9430 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10304

Weather Charts


Qiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabadu (2.0 nm)
Lianbadi Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Shiye (3.1 nm)
Yazigou (3.9 nm)
Manitai (4.2 nm)
Shangcunmo Shangcun (3.6 nm)
Houqi (3.9 nm)
Linni (4.4 nm)
Ji'ergou (4.5 nm)
Lalusi (1.5 nm)
Xiaxiepo (2.3 nm)
Kanzhipo (3.1 nm)
Sherengou (3.0 nm)
Badu (2.5 nm)
Shidatan (3.4 nm)
Huatan (3.8 nm)
Shangchelugou (4.5 nm)
Gumahe (4.5 nm)
Kengzha (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 30 nm N 350
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm N 11
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm N 357
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm W 270 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
8.5 nm NW Tao River
15.3 nm SW Lintan County
15.8 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:03 2016