Lalusi, China Page

Other names: 拉路寺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8294 Longitude 103.9676 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9795

Weather Charts


Lalusi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalusi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalusi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiabu (1.5 nm)
Xiabadu (3.5 nm)
Houqi (4.0 nm)
Lianbadi Xiacun (3.7 nm)
Linni (3.4 nm)
Shuluji (3.2 nm)
Shangcunmo Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Ji'ergou (3.8 nm)
Shangzha (4.5 nm)
Xiaxiepo (0.8 nm)
Kanzhipo (1.6 nm)
Dazhuang (2.9 nm)
Baijiagou (3.7 nm)
Baijiagou (3.6 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (3.6 nm)
Sherengou (2.4 nm)
Badu (3.8 nm)
Shidatan (4.2 nm)
Huatan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 29 nm N 347
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 66 nm N 10
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 72 nm N 356
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 65 nm W 269 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
8.7 nm NW Tao River
14.7 nm E Dongqiao
17.9 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:05 2016