Sherengou, China Page

Other names: 涉仁沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7992 Longitude 104.0005 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 2E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10811

Weather Charts


Sherengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sherengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sherengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiabu (3.0 nm) Xiaxiepo (2.5 nm)
Kanzhipo (2.6 nm)
Lalusi (2.4 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (2.9 nm)
Dazhuang (3.5 nm)
Baijiagou (3.7 nm)
Shuluji (4.1 nm)
Baijiagou (4.3 nm)
Shigou (2.4 nm)
Honggoumen (3.0 nm)
Fenwan (3.8 nm)
Dachechang (3.7 nm)
Dangjiashan (4.0 nm)
Yaoshang (2.5 nm)
Huatan (2.7 nm)
Shidatan (3.1 nm)
Chuangya (4.3 nm)
Gumahe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 31 nm N 345
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm N 8
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 74 nm N 355
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm W 271 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Tao River
11.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.0 nm E Dongqiao
15.5 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:56 2016