Ji'ergou, China Page

Other names: Ji’ergou,鸡儿沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8907 Longitude 103.9473 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8361

Weather Charts


Ji'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji'ergou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Houqi (2.3 nm)
Manitai (3.7 nm)
Shangnuanshui (4.1 nm)
Naodonggou (5.3 nm)
Huangxianggou (5.2 nm)
Linni (0.9 nm)
Shangzha (1.6 nm)
Shuluji (3.5 nm)
Dazhuang (4.0 nm)
Baijiagou (4.1 nm)
Baijiagou (4.7 nm)
Shangcunmo Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Xiaxiepo (3.6 nm)
Lalusi (3.8 nm)
Kanzhipo (3.7 nm)
Shiye (3.8 nm)
Qiabu (4.5 nm)
Lianbadi Xiacun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 25 nm N 347
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 63 nm N 12
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 68 nm N 356
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 64 nm W 266 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
6.0 nm W Tao River
16.4 nm E Dongqiao
18.6 nm NE Weiyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016