Badu, China Page

Other names: 巴都

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7791 Longitude 103.9192 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11138

Weather Charts


Badu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengzha (2.0 nm)
Yazigou (2.3 nm)
Lazha (3.0 nm)
Xiabiena (4.0 nm)
Xiabadu (1.3 nm)
Qiabu (2.5 nm)
Lianbadi Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Lalusi (3.8 nm)
Shiye (4.2 nm)
Quantangou (3.9 nm)
Shidatan (2.3 nm)
Huatan (3.0 nm)
Shangchelugou (2.4 nm)
Gumahe (2.9 nm)
Yadi (3.4 nm)
Liewashan (3.7 nm)
Wabu (3.9 nm)
Xiazhala (4.3 nm)
Dataizi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 32 nm N 352
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm N 12
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 75 nm N 358
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 62 nm W 272 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
9.7 nm NW Tao River
13.3 nm W Lintan County
17.5 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016