Houqi, China Page

Other names: 侯旗

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8731 Longitude 103.9066 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8677

Weather Charts


Houqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manitai (1.4 nm)
Yangpo (3.4 nm)
Baoshekou (3.6 nm)
Sixiachuan (3.9 nm)
Yanziping (4.5 nm)
Shangdawu (4.6 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Qiaodaobu (5.0 nm)
Shangcunmo Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Ji'ergou (2.3 nm)
Linni (3.0 nm)
Lalusi (4.0 nm)
Shangzha (3.9 nm)
Xiaxiepo (4.3 nm)
Shiye (1.8 nm)
Lianbadi Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Quantangou (3.6 nm)
Qiabu (3.9 nm)
Xiabadu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 26 nm N 352
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 64 nm N 13
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 69 nm N 358
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 62 nm W 266 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
4.8 nm NW Tao River
15.7 nm SW Lintan County
18.0 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:53 2016