Shangcunmo Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村磨上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8726 Longitude 103.9260 Altitude (feet) 8520
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 2596
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8687

Weather Charts


Shangcunmo Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcunmo Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcunmo Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houqi (1.0 nm)
Shiye (2.3 nm)
Manitai (2.3 nm)
Quantangou (4.2 nm)
Yangpo (4.2 nm)
Baoshekou (4.5 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Ji'ergou (1.5 nm)
Shangnuanshui (5.2 nm)
Linni (2.1 nm)
Shangzha (3.1 nm)
Xiaxiepo (3.5 nm)
Kanzhipo (3.9 nm)
Shuluji (4.3 nm)
Dazhuang (4.6 nm)
Lianbadi Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Qiabu (3.6 nm)
Lalusi (3.3 nm)
Xiabadu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 26 nm N 350
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 64 nm N 12
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 69 nm N 357
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm W 267 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
5.5 nm NW Tao River
16.4 nm SW Lintan County
17.1 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:02 2016