Manitai, China Page

Other names: 麻尼台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8625 Longitude 103.8810 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8688

Weather Charts


Manitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoshekou (2.9 nm)
Sixiachuan (2.8 nm)
Shangdawu (3.2 nm)
Jiela (4.3 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangpo (3.2 nm)
Yanziping (4.0 nm)
Qiaodaobu (4.9 nm)
Houqi (1.4 nm)
Shangcunmo Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Ji'ergou (3.7 nm)
Qiabu (4.2 nm)
Linni (4.4 nm)
Shiye (1.2 nm)
Lianbadi Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Quantangou (2.4 nm)
Xiabadu (4.0 nm)
Yazigou (4.6 nm)
Badu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 26 nm N 355
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 65 nm N 14
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 70 nm N 359
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 60 nm W 267 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
4.4 nm NW Tao River
14.4 nm SW Lintan County
19.2 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:52 2016