Maotiaojing, China Page

Other names: 毛条井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8269 Longitude 103.9540 Altitude (feet) 4235
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1004

Weather Charts


Maotiaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotiaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotiaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganbazijing (1.7 nm)
Shibanjing (2.5 nm)
Xilianggang (3.1 nm)
Qianjingzi (4.1 nm)
Maotiaojing (7.8 nm)
Jujiajing (8.3 nm)
Huoshaojing (8.9 nm)
Wangchangzijing (4.7 nm)
Shaomaganghu (6.4 nm)
Wangchangzijing Xiajing (6.3 nm)
Baihaozijing (7.6 nm)
Huakeng (7.9 nm)
Lucaojing (8.8 nm)
Bantanjing (10.3 nm)
Suosuomenzi (10.1 nm)
Malujing (10.5 nm)
Dongcihu (2.9 nm)
Hongmagang (5.6 nm)
Tujingguan (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 82 nm W 232
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 77 nm W 257 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 94 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E 104th meridian east
35.7 nm E Tengger Desert
48.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
44.1 nm W Minqin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:01 2016