Malujing, China Page

Other names: 马路井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9831 Longitude 104.0550 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 735

Weather Charts


Malujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suosuomen (3.2 nm)
Baihaozijing (3.7 nm)
Shaomaganghu (7.4 nm)
Wangchangzijing Xiajing (8.2 nm)
Wangchangzijing (8.7 nm)
Bantanjing (9.6 nm)
Banjing (9.3 nm)
Huangjiajing (9.1 nm)
Qingshawojing (11.6 nm)
Qinggeda (5.7 nm)
Tujing (5.7 nm)
Siyuanjing (6.3 nm)
Shileizigang (7.1 nm)
Bingcaojing (9.0 nm)
Hutin Gol (8.4 nm)
Lucaojing (1.8 nm)
Huakeng (3.7 nm)
Maotiaojing (10.5 nm)
Xilianggang (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 73 nm E 96 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 99 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 91 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S 104th meridian east
34.6 nm SE Tengger Desert
58.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
49.7 nm W 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016