Tujingguan, China Page

Other names: 土井关

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.6708 Longitude 103.8390 Altitude (feet) 4340
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 1322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 236

Weather Charts


Tujingguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujingguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujingguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongliujing (1.6 nm)
Shazhu Mizijing (4.1 nm)
Daotiaohu (9.3 nm)
Hongmagang (5.2 nm)
Suosuojing (8.3 nm)
Maotiaojing (8.9 nm)
Dongcihu (8.3 nm)
Shibanjing (9.5 nm)
Ganbazijing (9.2 nm)
Bantanjing (9.4 nm)
Qingtujing (8.7 nm)
Jiaojia Jiufangzi (10.1 nm)
Huoshaojing (11.2 nm)
Maotiaojing (10.8 nm)
Dageda (1.5 nm)
Maqukeng (1.7 nm)
Maotiaojing (1.7 nm)
Zhanjia Yangfang (1.9 nm)
Dugeda (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 72 nm W 236
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 70 nm W 264 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 90 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE 104th meridian east
38.3 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
37.7 nm W Minqin County
40.4 nm E Tengger Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:55 2016