Dongcihu, China Page

Other names: 东茨湖

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.7792 Longitude 103.9490 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 502

Weather Charts


Dongcihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongcihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongcihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongmagang (3.4 nm)
Maotiaojing (7.8 nm)
Jujiajing (9.4 nm)
Ganbazijing (2.0 nm)
Maotiaojing (2.9 nm)
Shibanjing (3.4 nm)
Xilianggang (5.4 nm)
Qianjingzi (6.1 nm)
Wangchangzijing (7.3 nm)
Wangchangzijing Xiajing (8.9 nm)
Shaomaganghu (9.1 nm)
Baihaozijing (10.5 nm)
Huakeng (10.3 nm)
Tujingguan (8.3 nm)
Maotiaojing (9.0 nm)
Maqukeng (9.5 nm)
Dageda (9.7 nm)
Hongliujing (9.6 nm)
Zhanjia Yangfang (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 80 nm W 234
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 76 nm W 259 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 92 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE 104th meridian east
35.5 nm E Tengger Desert
45.3 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
43.4 nm W Minqin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016