Wangchangzijing Xiajing, China Page

Other names: 往常子井下井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9218 Longitude 103.8980 Altitude (feet) 4258
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 1297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Wangchangzijing Xiajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchangzijing Xiajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchangzijing Xiajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suosuomenzi (4.0 nm)
Xiawangzhi (4.9 nm)
Changhu (5.8 nm)
Jujiajing (6.1 nm)
Fuyu (5.9 nm)
Yujiehao (6.1 nm)
Dongrun (6.2 nm)
Huoshaojing (7.6 nm)
Bantanjing (4.0 nm)
Suosuomen (6.7 nm)
Shaomaganghu (0.8 nm)
Baihaozijing (4.5 nm)
Wangchangzijing (1.6 nm)
Qianjingzi (3.4 nm)
Xilianggang (3.6 nm)
Shibanjing (6.0 nm)
Maotiaojing (6.3 nm)
Ganbazijing (7.0 nm)
Dongcihu (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 76 nm W 253 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 83 nm W 228
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 100 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE 104th meridian east
39.8 nm E Tengger Desert
53.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
43.2 nm W Minqin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016