Yongqing, China Page

Other names: 永庆

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9559 Longitude 103.6920 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2085

Weather Charts


Yongqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suji (1.8 nm)
Qiucheng (1.9 nm)
Huangling (2.5 nm)
Zhangxiacun (0.6 nm)
Dahao (1.2 nm)
Donggu (1.5 nm)
Bahu (1.9 nm)
Canghou (2.2 nm)
Leijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yushun (2.7 nm)
Xichen (2.9 nm)
Dahao (0.9 nm)
Shushi (2.0 nm)
Shangrun (2.0 nm)
Jiantan (2.1 nm)
Zhagouzi (1.2 nm)
Xisui (1.1 nm)
Dongzhen (2.4 nm)
Diaoyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 67 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 78 nm S 222
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 107 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SE 104th meridian east
33.4 nm W 103rd meridian east
35.3 nm SW Minqin County
55.6 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:00 2016