Zhonghe, China Page

Other names: 中和

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8997 Longitude 103.6350 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Zhonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouhe (1.5 nm)
Shoucheng (1.6 nm)
Zhongxing (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Zhaizi (2.5 nm)
Diaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Yingke (2.1 nm)
Suji (2.7 nm)
Huangling (2.9 nm)
Xiahao (3.1 nm)
Dongguo (3.0 nm)
Chuxian (3.3 nm)
Jiewei (3.7 nm)
Yanghe (0.5 nm)
Wugouyan (0.8 nm)
Yangcao Dahao (0.9 nm)
Lizhi (2.4 nm)
Sihu (1.1 nm)
Yongfeng (2.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 63 nm W 250 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 74 nm S 222
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 107 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm E 104th meridian east
31.4 nm SW Minqin County
32.0 nm W 103rd meridian east
52.6 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:46 2016