Zhagouzi, China Page

Other names: 闸沟子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9367 Longitude 103.6980 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Zhagouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suji (1.8 nm)
Diaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Yongqing (1.2 nm)
Dahao (1.5 nm)
Zhangxiacun (1.8 nm)
Dahao (2.1 nm)
Donggu (2.7 nm)
Shushi (2.5 nm)
Bahu (2.8 nm)
Qiucheng (2.8 nm)
Canghou (3.2 nm)
Xisui (0.6 nm)
Jiantan (1.7 nm)
Shangrun (1.9 nm)
Xiarun (2.7 nm)
Dongzhen (1.2 nm)
Lizhi (2.4 nm)
Fuzhi Dadui (3.1 nm)
Fuzhi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 67 nm W 249 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 77 nm S 223
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 106 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE 104th meridian east
34.0 nm W 103rd meridian east
35.0 nm SW Minqin County
54.4 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:05 2016