Zhangxiacun, China Page

Other names: 张下村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9666 Longitude 103.6920 Altitude (feet) 4304
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 1311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2081

Weather Charts


Zhangxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiucheng (1.7 nm)
Suji (2.2 nm)
Donggu (0.9 nm)
Canghou (1.6 nm)
Leijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yushun (2.1 nm)
Xichen (2.3 nm)
Xiahuang (2.6 nm)
Hongsheng (2.4 nm)
Yushun (2.7 nm)
Dahao (0.8 nm)
Dahao (0.9 nm)
Bahu (1.4 nm)
Shushi (1.7 nm)
Shangrun (2.1 nm)
Jiantan (2.4 nm)
Yongqing (0.6 nm)
Xisui (1.6 nm)
Zhagouzi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 67 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 78 nm S 222
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 108 nm S 140 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE 104th meridian east
33.2 nm W 103rd meridian east
35.7 nm SW Minqin County
56.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016