Huangling, China Page

Other names: 黄岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9485 Longitude 103.6400 Altitude (feet) 4307
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Huangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiahao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiewei (1.3 nm)
Dongguo (2.1 nm)
Haiyan (2.5 nm)
Zhongxing (2.5 nm)
Zhili (1.4 nm)
Qiucheng (1.5 nm)
Yuanshun (1.8 nm)
Jianggui (2.0 nm)
Dongjin (2.5 nm)
Xijin (2.9 nm)
Zhongqu (3.1 nm)
Suji (1.0 nm) Yingke (0.9 nm)
Diaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Yangcao Dahao (2.3 nm)
Yanghe (2.8 nm)
Zhouhe (2.5 nm)
Zhonghe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 65 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 76 nm S 221
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 109 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE 104th meridian east
31.2 nm W 103rd meridian east
33.0 nm SW Minqin County
55.4 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:40 2016