Shuluji, China Page

Other names: 树路基

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8667 Longitude 104.0130 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8510

Weather Charts


Shuluji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuluji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuluji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linni (2.6 nm)
Ji'ergou (3.5 nm)
Shangzha (2.9 nm)
Xuanwo (3.9 nm)
Lanhua Muchang (5.0 nm)
Luanchaigou (5.0 nm)
Baijiagou (0.6 nm)
Baijiagou (1.2 nm)
Dangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Haojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Fenwan (3.7 nm)
Langjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Dazhuang (0.7 nm)
Kanzhipo (1.7 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (2.4 nm)
Xiaxiepo (2.4 nm)
Lalusi (3.2 nm)
Sherengou (4.1 nm)
Shigou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 27 nm N 341
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 63 nm N 9
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 70 nm N 354
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 67 nm W 267 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
9.5 nm W Tao River
12.9 nm E Dongqiao
15.5 nm E Sanpai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:51 2016