Xiaozhadi, China Page

Other names: 小闸地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.1601 Longitude 100.0850 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Xiaozhadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Baijia Xiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xingguang Jiudui (2.9 nm)
Xiangqiancun (4.3 nm)
Changzhuang (1.2 nm)
Songjia Gaozhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Baizhai (3.1 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (3.9 nm)
Huangtugang (4.2 nm)
Louzhuangzi (4.5 nm)
Xuanwei (4.4 nm)
Xiaotun (5.0 nm)
Huayin (0.9 nm)
Lanjiabu (1.8 nm)
Yinjia Shangzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Liangjiasanhao (3.5 nm)
Maying (4.0 nm)
Huayuan (4.1 nm)
Dongquya (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 34 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 60 nm W 293
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 75 nm N 349
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 72 nm E 87 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Linze County
17.8 nm NW Gaotai County
17.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
21.5 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:30 2016