Macun, China Page

Other names: 马村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7750 Longitude 105.0150 Altitude (feet) 4547
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 1385
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68887

Weather Charts


Macun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianping (1.1 nm)
Panping (1.2 nm)
Songxicun (1.6 nm)
Yangpo (2.3 nm)
Baiquan (2.6 nm)
Kelaocun (2.5 nm)
Wushan (1.8 nm)
Kudong (2.0 nm)
Gaijiakou (2.7 nm)
Jutou (2.9 nm)
Guanjiashan (3.4 nm)
Quli (1.4 nm)
Peijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiejiapingcun (2.3 nm)
Jinchuan (2.5 nm)
Luomen (1.3 nm)
Shangwensi (1.9 nm)
Linjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Linping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 66 nm W 299
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm N 330
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 94 nm N 323
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 97 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
10.2 nm SW Wushan County, Gansu
13.5 nm N Geography of China
13.5 nm N Template:Coord/doc
13.6 nm E Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:40 2016