Xinlieka, China Page

Other names: 信列卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6080 Longitude 94.2739 Altitude (feet) 12946
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 94° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 3945
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinlieka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlieka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlieka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuemaicun (1.9 nm)
Xueduicun (2.2 nm)
Yese (2.2 nm)
Yexucun (2.4 nm)
Budecun (2.4 nm)
Bunaka (2.8 nm)
Majin (2.9 nm)
Hongji (3.2 nm)
Chang'enka (3.7 nm)
Dangdacun (3.7 nm)
Junba (3.8 nm)
Sekucun (1.3 nm)
Yiba (1.4 nm)
Yingda (1.4 nm)
Chanaka (2.3 nm)
Quze (3.0 nm)
Sebuga Longka (1.5 nm)
Gongtaxuecun (1.5 nm)
Longmage (2.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Jungba
6.5 nm S Ganda, Tibet
11.5 nm SE Jamda
17.9 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016