Budecun, China Page

Other names: 补德村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6454 Longitude 94.2909 Altitude (feet) 12762
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 94° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 3889
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Budecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yexucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongji (1.5 nm)
Majin (1.9 nm)
Chang'enka (2.0 nm)
Bunaka (0.5 nm)
Dangdacun (1.4 nm)
Junba (1.4 nm)
Ka'egongcun (1.7 nm)
Duopu (2.6 nm)
Nongmengka (3.2 nm)
Quze (2.1 nm) Xueduicun (0.3 nm)
Xuemaicun (0.6 nm)
Yese (0.6 nm)
Sekucun (1.5 nm)
Chanaka (2.0 nm)
Xinlieka (2.4 nm)
Yingda (2.7 nm)
Yiba (2.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Jungba
8.8 nm S Ganda, Tibet
13.3 nm S Jamda
17.6 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016