Gongtaxuecun, China Page

Other names: 贡塔学村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5852 Longitude 94.2639 Altitude (feet) 12837
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 94° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 3912
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongtaxuecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtaxuecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtaxuecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuesong (3.3 nm)
Qiongkuoxue (3.3 nm)
Kong'ougong (3.4 nm)
Xinlieka (1.5 nm)
Sekucun (2.6 nm)
Xuemaicun (3.3 nm)
Xueduicun (3.7 nm)
Yese (3.7 nm)
Yexucun (3.8 nm)
Budecun (3.9 nm)
Sebuga Longka (0.6 nm)
Yiba (2.0 nm)
Yingda (2.1 nm)
Chanaka (3.5 nm)
Longmage (1.4 nm)
Wanghongdeng (2.6 nm)
Jirongcun (2.6 nm)
Walacun (3.6 nm)
Gadacun (3.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Ganda, Tibet
5.2 nm N Jungba
10.5 nm SE Jamda
18.2 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:22 2016