Xueduicun, China Page

Other names: 雪堆村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6411 Longitude 94.2922 Altitude (feet) 12762
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 94° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 3889
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Xueduicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueduicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueduicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yexucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majin (2.0 nm) Budecun (0.3 nm)
Bunaka (0.7 nm)
Junba (1.6 nm)
Dangdacun (1.6 nm)
Hongji (1.7 nm)
Ka'egongcun (2.0 nm)
Chang'enka (2.3 nm)
Duopu (2.8 nm)
Yese (0.4 nm)
Chanaka (1.8 nm)
Quze (1.9 nm)
Ri'adeka (2.8 nm)
Xuemaicun (0.3 nm)
Sekucun (1.2 nm)
Xinlieka (2.2 nm)
Yingda (2.4 nm)
Yiba (2.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Jungba
8.6 nm S Ganda, Tibet
13.0 nm S Jamda
17.5 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:40 2016