Chang'enka, China Page

Other names: 常恩卡,Chang’enka

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6684 Longitude 94.2614 Altitude (feet) 13553
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 94° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 4130
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chang'enka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chang'enka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chang'enka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerenguo (1.0 nm)
Weibamaicun (1.6 nm)
Wulatong (2.1 nm)
Weibaduicun (2.8 nm)
Pangrekacun (2.8 nm) Hongji (0.6 nm)
Ka'egongcun (1.3 nm)
Dangdacun (1.5 nm)
Bunaka (1.7 nm)
Budecun (2.0 nm)
Junba (2.0 nm)
Yexucun (2.2 nm)
Yese (2.6 nm)
Nongmengka (2.7 nm)
Duobengku (2.7 nm)
Suodui (2.9 nm)
Majin (0.9 nm)
Xueduicun (2.3 nm)
Xuemaicun (2.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Jungba
10.1 nm S Ganda, Tibet
15.1 nm S Jamda
20.0 nm NW Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016