Longmage, China Page

Other names: 龙玛格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5688 Longitude 94.2457 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 94° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Longmage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuesong (3.0 nm)
Qiongkuoxue (3.0 nm)
Kong'ougong (3.0 nm)
Gongtaxuecun (1.4 nm)
Xinlieka (2.8 nm)
Sekucun (4.0 nm)
Sebuga Longka (1.8 nm)
Yiba (3.3 nm)
Yingda (3.4 nm)
Genag (4.1 nm)
Jirongcun (1.5 nm)
Wanghongdeng (1.8 nm)
Gadacun (2.6 nm)
Duochuka (3.1 nm)
Walacun (3.0 nm)
Xiongduo (3.5 nm)
Zhongdaka (3.7 nm)
Kejia (4.2 nm)
Ganda (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Ganda, Tibet
6.5 nm NE Jungba
10.2 nm SE Jamda
19.0 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016