Chanaka, China Page

Other names: 差纳卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6207 Longitude 94.3174 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 94° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chanaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekucun (1.2 nm)
Xuemaicun (1.6 nm)
Xueduicun (1.8 nm)
Xinlieka (2.3 nm)
Quze (0.7 nm)
Yese (1.4 nm)
Yexucun (1.9 nm)
Budecun (2.0 nm)
Bunaka (2.4 nm)
Junba (2.9 nm)
Dangdacun (3.2 nm)
Ri'adeka (1.3 nm)
Xuejiangtong (2.1 nm)
Yingda (2.2 nm)
Yemaicun (2.9 nm)
Yingda (1.4 nm)
Yiba (1.5 nm)
Exiongce (2.4 nm)
Sebuga Longka (3.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Jungba
7.7 nm S Ganda, Tibet
11.5 nm S Jamda
15.9 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016