Xuemaicun, China Page

Other names: 雪麦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6354 Longitude 94.2923 Altitude (feet) 12910
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 94° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 3934
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Xuemaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuemaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuemaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majin (2.2 nm) Xueduicun (0.3 nm)
Yexucun (0.5 nm)
Budecun (0.6 nm)
Bunaka (1.1 nm)
Junba (1.9 nm)
Dangdacun (2.0 nm)
Hongji (2.0 nm)
Ka'egongcun (2.3 nm)
Chang'enka (2.5 nm)
Duopu (3.1 nm)
Yese (0.4 nm)
Chanaka (1.6 nm)
Quze (1.8 nm)
Ri'adeka (2.7 nm)
Sekucun (0.9 nm)
Xinlieka (1.9 nm)
Yingda (2.1 nm)
Yiba (2.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Jungba
8.2 nm S Ganda, Tibet
12.7 nm S Jamda
17.4 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016