Qimakacun, China Page

Other names: 其玛卡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0098 Longitude 91.9402 Altitude (feet) 12929
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 3940
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Qimakacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimakacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimakacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changzhi (1.1 nm)
Qimaka (2.2 nm)
Tangdonggang (2.8 nm)
Mulugang (2.7 nm)
Cuogangsa (3.5 nm)
Zongxue (3.7 nm)
Shangbangda (3.9 nm)
Pangna (4.5 nm)
Tiegenzhong (4.5 nm)
Zhenqiong (4.7 nm)
Reqingling (3.1 nm) Wurong (1.5 nm)
Yangrigangcun (2.3 nm)
Chaguo (3.5 nm)
Jiyin (3.8 nm)
Managongba (2.5 nm)
Cuomei (3.3 nm)
Mare Nongqucun (3.9 nm)
Rongduo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 53 nm W 302
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 68 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.5 nm NW Zaxoi
15.1 nm SW Kunggar
20.5 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:42 2016