Jiyin, China Page

Other names: 机因

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0149 Longitude 92.0140 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 92° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Jiyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangrigangcun (1.9 nm)
Wurong (2.4 nm)
Qimakacun (3.8 nm)
Managongba (4.7 nm)
Changzhi (4.9 nm)
Reqingling (5.7 nm)
Qimaka (6.0 nm)
Tangdonggang (6.1 nm)
Mulugang (6.6 nm)
Derzhom (6.8 nm) Zhongdacun (1.9 nm)
Gongzhongdi (3.2 nm)
Ba'erka (4.6 nm)
Kari Songduo (6.3 nm)
Barikacun (6.6 nm)
Chaguo (0.9 nm)
Cuomei (4.5 nm)
Mare Nongqucun (5.0 nm)
Suobogang (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 56 nm W 300
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 71 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.8 nm W Zaxoi
18.2 nm SW Kunggar
25.1 nm N Sêbrong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:39 2016