Walacun, China Page

Other names: 瓦拉村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5266 Longitude 94.2768 Altitude (feet) 13543
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 94° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 4127
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Walacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadacun (1.2 nm)
Jirongcun (1.8 nm)
Duochuka (2.1 nm)
Zhongdaka (3.4 nm)
Gonglangka (3.6 nm)
Wanghongdeng (1.2 nm)
Longmage (3.0 nm)
Sebuga Longka (3.4 nm)
Gongtaxuecun (3.6 nm)
Genag (1.6 nm)
Enaga (2.8 nm)
Xiongduo (0.7 nm)
Gangka (1.4 nm)
Kejia (1.6 nm)
Ganda (1.7 nm)
Dengmoze (2.2 nm)
Zongxiong (3.0 nm)
Bajiuka (3.6 nm)
Xingla (3.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Ganda, Tibet
7.2 nm SE Jamda
8.5 nm N Jungba
17.4 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:45 2016