Zhande, China Page

Other names: 占得

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0724 Longitude 79.8630 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Zhande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuxiang (1.4 nm)
Kaxiamu (1.6 nm)
Sunayi (2.0 nm)
Jianggale (0.9 nm)
Baige (2.0 nm)
Dunmaili (2.6 nm)
Kasike (2.6 nm)
Akelangan (2.9 nm)
Bayatiereke (3.2 nm)
Zake (3.0 nm)
Ayidingkule (3.4 nm)
Bo'ermaili (3.5 nm)
Qunaike (1.4 nm)
Tuogayila (2.2 nm)
Kuwapu Maili (2.5 nm)
Kawanmaili (2.6 nm)
Dianshitai (3.0 nm)
Guoshimaili (3.0 nm)
Tamuxia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 2 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.0 nm S Hotan Airport
2.0 nm NW Hotan County
3.7 nm NE Hotan Prefecture
5.6 nm NE White Jade River
7.4 nm S List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
7.5 nm E Dandan Oilik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:05 2016