Kaxiamu, China Page

Other names: 喀夏木

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0632 Longitude 79.8327 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Kaxiamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaxiamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaxiamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuxiang (0.8 nm)
Sunayi (1.9 nm)
Jianggale (2.0 nm)
Zake (2.9 nm)
Dunmaili (3.2 nm)
Baige (3.2 nm)
Akelangan (3.7 nm)
Bayatiereke (3.8 nm)
Kasike (3.7 nm)
Yilan (4.0 nm)
Bo'ermaili (4.2 nm)
Boziqi Maili (4.6 nm)
Ayidingkule (4.4 nm)
Kuqiuke (4.9 nm)
Langka (4.9 nm)
Zhande (1.6 nm)
Qunaike (2.9 nm)
Tuogayila (3.7 nm)
Kuwapu Maili (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 2 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Hotan County
2.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.1 nm SE Hotan Airport
5.1 nm NE Hotan Prefecture
7.3 nm SE List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
7.1 nm NE White Jade River
9.1 nm E Dandan Oilik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016