Akelangan, China Page

Other names: 阿克兰干

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1215 Longitude 79.8603 Altitude (feet) 4458
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 79° 51' 37E Altitude (meters) 1358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2318

Weather Charts


Akelangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akelangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akelangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayatiereke (0.4 nm)
Dunmaili (0.6 nm)
Yilan (1.1 nm)
Bo'ermaili (0.7 nm)
Boziqi Maili (1.0 nm)
Kapake Maili (1.1 nm)
Kuqiuke (1.2 nm)
Langka (1.3 nm)
Dihanmaili (1.2 nm)
Pangmaili (1.4 nm)
Shakale (1.7 nm)
Bashiaqu (1.7 nm)
Yingbage (1.7 nm)
Ayiyuelu (2.0 nm)
Kasike (0.8 nm)
Ayidingkule (0.9 nm)
Xiao'erbage (1.6 nm)
Wusitang Boyi (1.7 nm)
Baige (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 4 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Hotan County
2.7 nm E Hotan Prefecture
4.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm S Hotan Airport
5.3 nm E White Jade River
7.6 nm E Dandan Oilik
7.6 nm E 2011 Hotan attack


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:40 2016