Zake, China Page

Other names: 扎克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1118 Longitude 79.8261 Altitude (feet) 4507
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 79° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 1373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Zake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yilan (1.3 nm)
Boziqi Maili (2.0 nm)
Bashiaqu (2.4 nm)
Langka (2.3 nm)
Kuqiuke (2.3 nm)
Qiaokan (2.6 nm)
Reyimu Bage (3.1 nm)
Ayiyuelu (3.0 nm)
Dunmaili (1.2 nm)
Bayatiereke (1.5 nm)
Bo'ermaili (1.7 nm)
Akelangan (1.7 nm)
Jianggale (2.2 nm)
Kasike (2.3 nm)
Baige (2.5 nm)
Kapake Maili (2.7 nm)
Sunayi (1.0 nm)
Kuxiang (2.2 nm)
Kaxiamu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 4 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Hotan County
4.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.8 nm SE Hotan Airport
4.3 nm E Hotan Prefecture
6.9 nm E White Jade River
10.2 nm S List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
9.1 nm E Dandan Oilik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:39 2016