Jianggale, China Page

Other names: 江尕勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0876 Longitude 79.8611 Altitude (feet) 4527
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 79° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 1379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Jianggale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunayi (1.4 nm)
Kuxiang (1.5 nm)
Zake (2.2 nm)
Baige (1.2 nm)
Dunmaili (1.7 nm)
Kasike (1.7 nm)
Akelangan (2.0 nm)
Bayatiereke (2.3 nm)
Ayidingkule (2.5 nm)
Bo'ermaili (2.6 nm)
Yilan (2.8 nm)
Kapake Maili (3.0 nm)
Boziqi Maili (3.0 nm)
Xiao'erbage (2.9 nm)
Qunaike (1.6 nm)
Tuogayila (2.0 nm)
Kuwapu Maili (2.3 nm)
Zhande (0.9 nm)
Kaxiamu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 2 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Hotan County
2.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.9 nm S Hotan Airport
3.2 nm NE Hotan Prefecture
5.4 nm E White Jade River
8.3 nm S List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
7.5 nm E Dandan Oilik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:10 2016