Bo'ermaili, China Page

Other names: Bo’ermaili,博尔买里

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1310 Longitude 79.8528 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2928

Weather Charts


Bo'ermaili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo'ermaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo'ermaili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yilan (0.6 nm)
Zake (1.7 nm)
Boziqi Maili (0.4 nm)
Kuqiuke (0.7 nm)
Langka (0.7 nm)
Bashiaqu (1.1 nm)
Shakale (1.3 nm)
Ayiyuelu (1.4 nm)
Qiaokan (1.4 nm)
Reyimu Bage (1.9 nm)
Kapake Maili (1.0 nm)
Pangmaili (1.2 nm)
Dihanmaili (1.2 nm)
Ayidingkule (1.2 nm)
Kasike (1.4 nm)
Yingbage (1.6 nm)
Bayatiereke (0.3 nm)
Akelangan (0.7 nm)
Dunmaili (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 5 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Hotan County
3.2 nm E Hotan Prefecture
5.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm S Hotan Airport
5.7 nm E White Jade River
8.1 nm E Dandan Oilik
8.1 nm E 2011 Hotan attack


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:40 2016