Qunaike, China Page

Other names: 曲乃克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0753 Longitude 79.8914 Altitude (feet) 4583
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 31N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 29E Altitude (meters) 1396
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1680

Weather Charts


Qunaike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qunaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qunaike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhande (1.4 nm)
Jianggale (1.6 nm)
Tuogayila (1.0 nm)
Kuwapu Maili (1.3 nm)
Baige (1.8 nm)
Guoshimaili (1.8 nm)
Dianshitai (2.1 nm)
Kalaike Maili (2.1 nm)
Nu'erbage (2.5 nm)
Kasike (2.5 nm)
Kawanmaili (1.2 nm)
Tikela (1.7 nm)
Tamuxia (1.8 nm)
Patangmaili (2.1 nm)
Youkuri Gujiang Bage (2.1 nm)
Yagaqi (2.1 nm)
Asilanmaili (2.1 nm)
Gulebage (2.2 nm)
Kalegaqi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 2 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Hotan Airport
2.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.8 nm NE Hotan Prefecture
3.1 nm W Hotan County
4.3 nm NE White Jade River
7.5 nm S List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
6.2 nm E Dandan Oilik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:52 2016