Shaojiaxiang, China Page

Other names: 邵家巷

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9337 Longitude 111.9305 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24883

Weather Charts


Shaojiaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiaxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonghu (1.0 nm)
Majiatai (1.0 nm)
Houjiahe (2.1 nm)
Huawugang (3.0 nm)
Shangjiahe (1.3 nm)
Qilidian (2.1 nm)
Lijiahe (2.7 nm)
Kongjiafan (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiagang (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiahe (1.3 nm)
Shangjinjiafan (2.7 nm)
Bagedamen (2.9 nm)
Yuxi (1.1 nm)
Baimiaogang (2.1 nm)
Lujiawan (2.2 nm)
Fujiadamiao (2.6 nm)
Baowangjiatai (2.7 nm)
Linjiahu (3.2 nm)
Liujiazui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 9 nm S 222
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 10 nm S 217
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 32 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 75 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
11.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
13.6 nm SE Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:46 2016