Xiaozhibeigou, China Page

Other names: 小指北沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1855 Longitude 110.5853 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Xiaozhibeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhibeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhibeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nayugou (2.9 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (2.9 nm)
Sanchakou (1.3 nm)
Dipingpu (1.8 nm)
Xiaolinggou (2.6 nm)
Dalinggou (2.7 nm)
Nianzigou (3.2 nm)
Mu'ergou (3.7 nm)
Yangpo (3.9 nm)
Tipingpu (1.4 nm)
Yigoujie (2.2 nm)
Baimiaogou (3.1 nm)
Niulugou (1.1 nm)
Guanyintai (1.2 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xingjiabai (3.2 nm)
Gaoshanqi (3.4 nm)
Xigou (3.6 nm)
Caijiazhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 29 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 35 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 57 nm E 77
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 100 nm S 154
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 107 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.9 nm NE Wudang Mountains
26.5 nm NE Zixiao Palace
27.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:04 2016