Dalinggou, China Page

Other names: 大岭沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2289 Longitude 110.5690 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzigou (1.1 nm)
Qingmugou (2.2 nm)
Nayugou (2.5 nm)
Mu'ergou (1.0 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Xiangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Liumugou (3.2 nm)
Zhongjiayuan (3.7 nm)
Majindong (3.9 nm)
Longwanggou (3.8 nm)
Xiaolinggou (1.8 nm)
Dipingpu (2.4 nm)
Tipingpu (2.5 nm)
Taosifang (3.1 nm)
Sanchakou (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhibeigou (2.7 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (3.4 nm)
Guanyintai (3.9 nm)
Niulugou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 27 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 57 nm E 80
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 103 nm S 154
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 110 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.3 nm NE Wudang Mountains
26.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.9 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:21 2016