Yangpo, China Page

Other names: 阳坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2496 Longitude 110.5907 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 27E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Yangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mu'ergou (1.7 nm)
Nianzigou (2.6 nm)
Qingmugou (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiapo (0.9 nm)
Longwanggou (2.2 nm)
Liumugou (2.3 nm)
Majindong (2.6 nm)
Yanwusigou (2.8 nm)
Zhongjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Taishanpu (4.2 nm)
Taosifang (1.8 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (3.4 nm)
Xiaolinggou (1.6 nm)
Dalinggou (1.7 nm)
Dipingpu (2.7 nm)
Tipingpu (3.0 nm)
Sanchakou (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhibeigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 26 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 39 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 56 nm E 81
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 104 nm S 155
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 111 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.8 nm NE Wudang Mountains
24.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.3 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:49 2016