Nayugou, China Page

Other names: 拿裕沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2025 Longitude 110.5318 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Nayugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanmuya (1.6 nm)
Sancha (3.1 nm)
Yangjiapo (3.1 nm)
Laojun'ao (3.4 nm)
Nianzigou (1.7 nm)
Hejiagou (2.4 nm)
Qingmugou (2.9 nm)
Mu'ergou (2.8 nm)
Sanchakou (1.8 nm)
Dalinggou (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhibeigou (2.9 nm)
Guanyintai (3.3 nm)
Niulugou (3.7 nm)
Tipingpu (3.8 nm)
Xiaolinggou (3.9 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (1.1 nm)
Xingjiaba (2.3 nm)
Xingjiabai (3.4 nm)
Tudiling (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 30 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 35 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm E 78
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 102 nm S 152
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 110 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.7 nm NE Wudang Mountains
28.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.3 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:21 2016