Hujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 胡家庄

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1397 Longitude 110.5815 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Hujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjiabai (2.0 nm)
Shangdonggou (2.3 nm)
Tudiling (2.4 nm)
Xingjiaba (3.7 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (3.8 nm)
Guanyintai (1.5 nm)
Niulugou (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhibeigou (2.8 nm)
Sanchakou (3.7 nm)
Tipingpu (3.9 nm)
Gaoshanqi (1.7 nm)
Yigoujie (3.4 nm)
Fangjiafan (3.6 nm)
Xigou (1.0 nm)
Caijiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Laohuangyu (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Tucheng (3.8 nm)
Taobaogou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 31 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 33 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm E 74
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 98 nm S 153
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 105 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.5 nm NE Wudang Mountains
28.2 nm NE Zixiao Palace
28.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:34 2016